What is the punishment for child non-support in Pennsylvania?
[…] (i) the offense is a second or subsequent offense under this section; or
         (ii) the individual owes support in an amount equal to or greater than 12 months of the monthly support obligation.
(e) Costs and expenses to be borne by individual. --
An individual convicted of an offense under this section who is apprehended outside this Commonwealth shall, in addition to any other sentence imposed, be sentenced to pay the costs and expenses of rendition.”
 
The term of sentence of imprisonment for summary offenses is covered in 18 Pa.C.S. § 1105 which reads:
“A person who has been convicted of a summary offense may be sentenced to imprisonment for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than 90 days.”

The fine for a summary offense is covered in 18 Pa.C.S. § 1101 which reads:
“A person who has been convicted of an offense may be sentenced to pay a fine not exceeding:
***
     (7) $ 300, when the conviction is of a summary offense for which no higher fine is established.”