What is the punishment for child non-support in Georgia?
[…] 3. A will is said to be revoked when the testator makes another will, which is inconsistent with the old will, even if the subsequent will doesn’t specifically revoke the old will.
  4. The testator may expressly revoke his old will by making a new one.
  5. The testator may himself or through another person, revoke the will by either destroying it or obliterating the will. 
For more clarification, you may have a look at the relevant laws and statutory provisions.
 
O.C.G.A. § 53-4-42:
 
“Express or implied revocation
 
(a) A revocation may be express or implied.
(b) An express revocation occurs when the testator by writing or action expressly annuls a will. An express revocation takes effect instantly.
(c) An implied revocation results from the execution of a subsequent inconsistent will that does not by its terms expressly revoke the previous will. An implied revocation takes effect only when the subsequent inconsistent will becomes effective. If the subsequent inconsistent will fails to become effective from any cause, the implied revocation is not completed.”
 
O.C.G.A. § 53-4-43 :

“Subsequent will or other written instrument
 An express revocation may be effected by a subsequent will or other written instrument that is executed, subscribed, and attested with the same formality as required for a will.”
 
O.C.G.A. § 53-4-44: