I was born out of an embryo transfer. Do I inherit from my Parents?
[…] Do I inherit from my Parents?

Full question:

I am 20 and lives in Tennessee. I was born out of an embryo transfer. I lived with my parents all the time and recently they passed away without executing a will. After their death, my father’s brother said that I have no rights in their property. He further told me to leave my deceased parent’s house and hand over the property and house to him. I wish to know whether I have any rights in my parent’s property or I should leave the house.

Answer:

The parentage of children born of donated embryo transfer is envisaged in Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-2-403. It reads as:
  “(a)  (1) A legal embryo custodian may relinquish all rights and responsibilities for an embryo prior to embryo transfer. A written contract shall be entered into as appropriate when establishing embryo parentage prior to embryo transfer for the legal transfer of rights to an embryo and to any child that may result from the embryo transfer:
      (A) Between legal embryo custodians and the embryo transfer clinic; or
      (B) Between a legal embryo custodian and each recipient intended parent.
***
(d) A child born to a recipient intended parent as the result of embryo relinquishment pursuant to subsection (a) shall be presumed to be the legal child of the recipient intended parent; provided, that each legal embryo custodian and each recipient intended parent has entered into a written contract pursuant to this part.”
 
A child born to a recipient intended parent out of an embryo transfer shall be presumed to be the legal child of that parent. So, you have all rights in the property of your deceased parents.