Full question:
[…] (1) The former marriage has been dissolved or adjudged a nullity before the date of the subsequent marriage
(2) The former spouse (A) is absent, and not known to the person to be living for the period of five successive years immediately preceding the subsequent marriage, or (B) is generally reputed or believed by the person to be dead at the time the subsequent marriage was contracted.
(b) In either of the cases described in paragraph (2) of subdivision (a), the subsequent marriage is valid until its nullity is adjudged pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 2210.”
“A marriage is voidable and may be adjudged a nullity if any of the following conditions existed at the time of the marriage:
(a)***
(b) The spouse of either party was living and the marriage with that spouse was then in force and that spouse (1) was absent and not known to the party commencing the proceeding to be living for a period of five successive years immediately preceding the subsequent marriage for which the judgment of nullity is sought or (2) was generally reputed or believed by the party commencing the proceeding to be dead at the time the subsequent marriage was contracted.
(c)***
(d)***
(e)***
(f)***”
Since your husband has committed bigamy, your marriage may be illegal, voidable or void unless the former marriage is dissolved or nullified before the subsequent marriage.
Your marriage may be thus invalidated.